• image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
CCR
CCR

CCR (5)

Wednesday, 22 August 2018 02:02

Prayer Groups - Sale

Written by

LOCATION

DAY: TIME

BAIRNSDALE
St Mary's Church
Parish Centre
Monday: 7.30pm
   
BERWICK
Community of the Risen Lord
St Michael's Church
Princes Highway, Berwick
Friday: 7.30pm
   
NARRE WARREN
SRM Prayer Group
OLHC Church 
Princes Highway, Narre Warren 
Friday: 7.30pm
   
COWES
St Mary's Church
Parish Hall
Wednesday:  10.00am
   
CRANBOURNE
St Agatha's Prayer Group
Parish Centre
Sladen St, Cranbourne
Monday: 1.00pm
   
CRANBOURNE
Holy Spirit Prayer Group
St Agatha's Church Hall
Sladen St, Cranbourne 3977
Wednesday: 7.30pm
   
IONA
St Josephs Parish Hall
Thursday: 10.00am
   
KORUMBURRA
Parish Centre,
Bride St, Korumburra
Thursday: 10.00am
   
LAKES ENTRANCE
St Brendan's Prayer Group
St Brendan's Church, Hobby Hall
3rd Tuesday: 1.30pm
   
NARRE WARREN
OLHC Prayer Community
OLHC Church
Princes Highway, Narre Warren
Friday: 7.30pm
   
NARRE WARREN NTH
Sri Lankan Prayer Group
St Mary MacKillop School
Ernst Wanke Drive
Sunday: 6.00pm
   

NARRE WARREN STH
Jesus Christ is Lord [JCIL] Ministry
Home group

Saturday: 1.00pm
   
PAKENHAM
St Patrick's Parish Centre
Friday: 7.30pm
   

SAN REMO
San Remo Prayer Group
Star of the Sea Church

Monday: 7.30pm
   
TRARALGON
St Michael's Prayer Group
Parish/school hall
Kay St, Traralgon
Thursday: 7.30pm
   
WARRAGUL
St Joseph's Church
Witton St, Warragul
Friday: 7.30pm
   
Wonthaggi
Koinanea of John the Baptist Community
Tuesday: 7.00pm
   
YARRAM
Parish Meeting Room
St Mary's, Main St, Yarram 

Tuesday: 9.30am
   
   
   
Thursday, 17 November 2016 17:41

Prayer Requests

Written by

Please complete the form below to submit your prayer requests

Name:
Please Pray for [First Name]:*
I would like prayer for... [Please select one or more items for general intercessions or healing prayer]:*
Comments:
Your E-mail:*
Recaptcha Word Verification:

Friday, 30 August 2013 12:33

Prayer Groups - Melbourne

Written by

LOCATION

DAY: TIME

AIRPORT WEST
St Christopher's Prayer Group
St Christopher's Church, 
34 Roberts Road, Airport West
Wednesday: 7.30pm
   
ALTONA NORTH
St Leo’s Prayer Group
St Leo's Church, 
315 Mason Street, Altona North
Thursday: 7.30pm
   
ASCOT VALE
Santa Maria Inmaculada Concepcion (Spanish)
Hall, St Mary’s School, 
Ferguson & Roseberry Street, Ascot Vale
Friday: 7.00pm
   
ASHBURTON
St Michael's Prayer Group
Foyer of Church, 
268 High Street, Ashburton
Tuesday:  1.30pm
   
ASPENDALE
St Louis and St Brigid's Prayer Group
St Louis De Montfort Church
(meeting room adjacent to Parish Office),
37 Dolphin Street, Aspendale
1st and 3rd Mondays: 7.30pm
   
BENNETSWOOD
St Scholastica’s Charismatic Pr. Community
St Scholastica’s McAndrew Room, 
348 Burwood Highway, Burwood
Tuesday: 7.30pm
   
BENTLEIGH  EAST
St Peter's Prayer Group
The Anchor (rear of St Peter's church),
844 Centre Road, East Bentleigh
Monday: 8.00pm
   
BOX HILL NORTH
ST Francis/Clare Prayer Community
St Clare’s Parish Hall, 
Killara Street, Box Hill North
Monday: 1.30pm
   
BRAESIDE/KEYSBOROUGH
Maranatha Croatian Group
Croatian Catholic Centre, 
798-808 Springvale Road, Braeside
1st and 3rd Friday: 7.30pm
   
BRAYBROOK
Santa Maria Del Camino Spanish Prayer Group
Christ the King Church,
65-67 Churchill Avenue, Braybrook
Thursday: 7.30pm
   
BRIGHTON 
St Joan of Arc Prayer Group
St Joan of Arc Parish Church, 
Cnr New & Dendy Streets, Brighton
Thursday: 8.00pm
   

BROADMEADOWS
Pentecostes Spanish Prayer Group
St Dominic’s Church, 
408 Camp Road, Broadmeadows

Friday: 7.30pm
   
BUNDOORA
Sword of the Spirit Prayer Group
St Damien’s Church (Dunlop Room), 
1 Settlement Road, Bundoora
Ist Thursday: 2.00pm
   

CAROLINE SPRINGS
Hearts on Fire Prayer Group
St Catherine of Sienna Parish
28 College Street, Caroline Spring

Friday: 7.30pm
   

CAULFIELD EAST
Sacré Coeur Prayer Community
Waratah Room (attached to St Anthony's Church Hall)
164 Neerim Rd Caulfield East

Friday: 8.00pm
   
CHELSEA 
Sacred Heart of Jesus
St Joseph's Parish Centre, 
Argyle Avenue, Chelsea
(Entry through School Office Gate)
Tuesday: 10.00am
   
CHELTENHAM 
Queen of Peace Prayer Group
Private residence
(under consent of Fr Walshe PP - Mentone/Parkdale), 
2 Mayne Street, Cheltenham
Monday: 1.30pm
   
CLAYTON
Holy Infant Jesus Prayer Group
St Peter’s Community Centre, 
Clayton Road, Clayton
Friday: 7.00pm
   
CLAYTON
Jesus Youth
St Peter’s Church,
58 Clayton Road, Clayton
Tuesday: 6.30pm
   
CLAYTON SOUTH
Good Shepherd Servant Community
St Andrew’s Church, 
Cnr Springs Road, & Bunney Road, Clayton
Saturday: 7.30pm
   
CLIFTON HILL
Maranatha Croatian Charismatic PG
St Nikola Tavelic Church, 
69 Hodgkinson Street, Clifton Hill
1st and 3rd Wednesdays: 7.00pm
   
CRAIGIEBURN / ROXBURGH PARK
Triniterium Catholic Charismatic Prayer Group

Good Samaritan Chapel
1-29 Southern Cross Drive
Roxburgh Park
Wednesday: 7:30pm
   
CROYDON
Magnificat Prayer Group
Sacred Heart Parish Church, 
35 Wicklow Avenue, Croydon
Monday: 10.30am
   
DANDENONG NORTH
Cristo Rey Spanish Prayer Group 
St Gerard’s Church Community Room,
71 Gladstone Road, North Dandenong
Tuesday: 10.30am
   
DANDENONG NORTH
St Gerard’s Charismatic Prayer Group
In Library, Tutor Hall, 
71 Gladstone Road, North Dandenong
Thursday: 7.30pm
   
DEER PARK 
Maria Mater Dei Maltese Prayer Group
St Peter Chanel Church, 
848 Ballarat Road, Deer Park
Monday: 10.00am
   
DEER PARK 
St Peter Chanel English Prayer Group
St Peter Chanel's Church, 
848 Ballarat Road, Deer Park
Thursday: 7.30pm
   
DOVETON
Holy Family Parish Prayer Group
Holy Family Parish Hall, 
100 Power Road, Doveton
Tuesday: 7.30pm
   
EAST BRUNSWICK 
Maranatha Croatian Prayer Group
Our Lady Help of Christians Hall, 
49 Nicholson Street, East Brunswick
1st & 3rd Saturday: 9.30am
   
ELTHAM
The Way Prayer Group
Our Lady Help of Christians
1-13 Henry St, Eltham
Thursday:  8.00pm
   

EAST KEILOR
Emmanuel Vietnamese Prayer Group
St Peter the Apostle Church, 
2A Parkside Avenue, East Keilor

Friday: 7.30pm
   
EPPING
St Peter’s Parish Prayer Group
St Peter’s Church, 
13 Davisson Street, Epping
 Friday: 7.30pm
   
EPPING
Jesus Youth
St Peter’s Church, 
13 Davisson Street, Epping
Every 3rd Monday : 6.30 pm
   
FERNTREE GULLY
St John the Baptist Prayer Group
Parish Hall in grounds, 
17-19 Forest Road, Ferntree Gully
Tuesday: 10.15am
   
FITZROY NORTH
Seed of Life
St Brigid's, Chapel of Content
378 Nicholson St, Fitzroy North
Tuesday: 10.30am
   
FITZROY NORTH
Emmaus Prayer Group
CCR Centre, 
101 Holden St, Fitzroy North
Monday: 7.30pm
   
FRANKSTON
St Francis Xavier Prayer Group
St Mary MacKillop Chapel
(adjacent to church), 
60 Davey Street, Frankston
Wednesday: 7.30pm
   
HAMPTON PARK 
St Kevin’s Prayer Group
St Kevin’s Church Foyer, 
120 Hallam Road, Hampton Park
Thursday: 8.00pm
   
HAMPTON PARK 
Fix Your Gaze Upon Jesus Sri Lankan Prayer Group
St Kevin’s Church, 
120 Hallam Road, Hampton Park
Friday: 7.30pm
   

HEIDELBERG WEST
Spiritual Renewal Ministry
St Pius X Church, 
419 Waterdale Rd, Heidelberg West

Friday: 7.30pm
   
HEALESVILLE
Spirit of Christ
St Brigid’s Hall, 
15 High Street, Healesville
2nd and 4th Wednesdays: 8.00pm
   
HOPPERS CROSSING
Katawan Ni Kristo (Body of Christ) Prayer Community
St Peter's Community Centre, 
38 Guinane Avenue, Hoppers Crossing
Saturday: 2.00pm
   
KEALBA
St Paul’s Prayer Group
St Paul’s Church, 
230 Sunshine Avenue, Kealba
Wednesday: 7.30pm
   
KEILOR DOWNS
St Mary of the Assumption Prayer Group
St Mary MacKillop Church, 
152 Odessa Avenue, Keilor Downs
Thursday: 10.30am 
   
KEILOR DOWNS
St Mary MacKillop Prayer Group
St Mary MacKillop Church, 
152 Odessa Avenue, Keilor Downs
Thursday: 7:30pm
   
MELBOURNE 
Indonesian Family Charismatic Catholic Prayer Group
St Augustine’s Church, 
631 Bourke Street, Melbourne
Saturday: 6.00pm
   
MELBOURNE 
Jesus Youth
Pastoral Centre, St Francis Church, 
Lonsdale Street, Melbourne
Friday: 6.30pm
   
MILL PARK 
Word of Life Prayer Group
St Francis of Assisi Parish Chapel, 
290 Child’s Road, Mill Park
Thursday: 7.30pm
   
MILL PARK 
Sri Lankan Charismatic Prayer Group
St Francis of Assisi Church, 
312 Child’s Road, Mill Park
Sunday: 3.00pm
   
MILL PARK 
Agape Indian/Malayalam Charismatic Prayer Group
St Francis of Assisi Church, 
312 Child’s Road, Mill Park
Sunday: 6.30pm
   
MOONEE PONDS
St Monica's Charismatic Prayer Group of Sacred Heart
Symonds Centre, 
820 Mt Alexander Road, Moonee Ponds
Thursday: 7.45pm
   
MORNINGTON
Minister Unto God Prayer Group
St Macartan's Parish, Church Hall, 
4 Drake Street, Mornington
Tuesday: 10.00am
   
MURRUMBEENA
Emmaus Prayer Group
Rovira House, St Patrick's Community House, 
Dalny Street, Murrumbeena

3rd Sunday of the month: 2.00pm

(not January or September)

   
NOBLE PARK 
St Anthony's Charismatic Prayer Group
Small Hall, St Anthony's Church, 
90 Buckley Street, Noble Park
Monday: 8.00pm
   
NOBLE PARK 
Agua Viva Prayer Group (Spanish)
St Anthony’s Church, 
90 Buckley Street, Noble Park
Wednesday: 7.30pm
   
OAKLEIGH
Sacred Heart Prayer Group
Sacred Heart Parish
19-20 Johnson Street, Oakleigh
Saturday:  7.00pm
   
PASCOE VALE
Blessed Trinity Prayer Group
St Oliver’s Parish Centre, (at left of Church)
1 Landells Road, Pascoe Vale
Tuesday: 7.30pm
   
RINGWOOD NORTH
The Body of Christ Prayer Community
Holy Spirit Parish Chapel,
120 Oban Road, Ringwood North
Tuesday: 8.00pm
   
SPRINGVALE
St Joseph's Prayer Group
St Joseph’s Parish Centre, 
Cnr St James & Buckingham Ave, Springvale
Monday: 7.30pm
   

ST ALBANS
Community of the Risen Lord
Sacred Heart Church
4 Winifred Street, St Albans


Friday: 7.30pm
   
ST ALBANS 
Sacred Heart Charismatic Prayer Group
Sacred Heart Church, 
Cnr Winifred and Arthur Streets, St Albans,

Tuesday: 7.30pm

Rosary:  7.20pm

   
SUNBURY
Emmaus Charismatic Prayer Group
St Anne’s Church, 
101 Riddell Road, Sunbury
Thursday: 10.00am
   
SUNSHINE
Maranatha Croatian Prayer Group
St Leopold Mandic Church, 
Cnr Fitzgerald Road & Whiteside Ave, Ardeer

Thursday: 6.00pm fortnightly/winter                 

                 7.00pm in summer

   
SUNSHINE
Holy Redeemer Servant Community
Our Lady’s Parish Scout Hall, 
Rear 113 Devonshire Road, Sunshine
Saturday: 6.00pm (except 1st Saturday)
   
SUNSHINE
Melbourne Vietnamese CCR PG
St Bernadette's Church, 
54b Westmoreland Rd, Nth Sunshine
First Monday: 7.30pm
   
SYNDAL
Mary Queen of Apostles
“The Cenacle”, St Christopher's Church
(room rear of Church), 
5 Doon Avenue, Syndal
Wednesday: 8.00pm
   
WERRIBEE
El Shaddai Prayer Group
St Andrew’s Parish,
(Panola Hub community centre)
33 Mortimer Street, Werribee

Tuesday: 1.00pm to 2.30pm, then Fellowship till 3.00pm

(Bus service available. Contact Frances via  St Andrew's Parish Office - 9741 4144)

   
WEST PRESTON 
The Living Gospel Prayer Group
Our Lady's Chapel, St Raphael's Church, 
17 Hardy Street, West Preston
Wednesday: 1.30pm
   
WHEELERS HILL
Good Shepherd Prayer Group
Good Shepherd Church, 
34 Academy Avenue, Wheelers Hill
Monday: 8.00pm
   

A.C.T.

Neda Kesina
Telephone: (02) 6258 3992 (Office Hours)
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

New South Wales

Mike Lulan (Treasurer)
NSW Resource and Ministry Centre
19a Quirk Street, Rozelle 2039
Telephone: (02) 9810 2499. Fax: (02) 9555 5962
Office Hours: 9.30am to 4.00pm, Monday to Friday
Website: http://www.ccrnsw.org.au

Queensland

Jenny McCormack (CCR QLD State President)
Telephone: (07) 3209 7671 (Office Hours)
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

South Australia

CCR Centre (Sebastion House),
St Paul’s Retreat,
15 Cross Road, Glen Osmond SA 5064
Telephone: (08) 8338 1277
Office Hours: 9.30 am to 3.30 pm Monday and Tuesday,
10.00am to 4.00pm Thursday.

Tasmania

Ann Brereton (Chairperson)
Telephone: (03) 6295 1221 (Office Hours)

Victoria

Miriam Markis
CCR Centre
101 Holden Street, North Fitzroy 3068
(with carpark entry at Dean Street).
Office Hours: 10.00am to 4.00pm, Monday to Friday, except on public holidays.
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Western Australia

Dan Hewitt (Deputy Chairman)
Telephone: (08) 9398 4973 (Office Hours)
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Observers & Ad-Hoc Members


New Zealand

Brendan Woodnutt
Telephone: +64 9252 2517

New South Wales

Anne Marie Gatenby
Telephone: (02) 9810 2499

Sarah Dodd (Youth Representative)
Telephone:

Friday, 30 August 2013 12:30

Charismatic / Healing Mass

Written by
 

Charismatic Mass

     
Third Sunday             
12.00pm Mass (Disciples of Jesus) St Benedict's, Burwood
     

Healing Mass

     
Each Sunday   Holy Family, Doveton
First Saturday 2.30pm - 5.00pm Adoration, followed by Healing Mass  St Peter Apostle Mission 38 Guinane Ave, Hopper's Crossing
First Sunday 2.30pm St Peter Chanel, Deer Park
3.00pm Praise & Worship, 3.30pm Mass St Christopher's, 5 Doon Ave, Glen Waverley
5.00pm Mass, followed by Prayer Ministry.  St Benedict's, Burwood
5.30pm Praise, Worship and Adoration, 6.00pm Mass, followed by Prayer Ministry St Mark's, 9 Lee St, Fawkner
First Monday 7.00pm Praise & Worship, 7.30pm Mass St Joseph's, Springvale
Phone: 9547 9557
First Wednesday 7.30pm St Peter's, Clayton
First Friday 10.00am Holy Hour for Priests
St Anthony's, Noble Park
  8.00pm St Anthony's Church, cnr Grange Road & Neerim Road, Glen Huntly
  8.15pm St Peter's, Clayton
Third Wednesday 7.30pm St Mary's, Castlemaine
Third Thursday 7.30pm Our Lady Help of Christians Henry Street, Eltham
Third Sunday 5.30pm St Francis Xavier, Frankston
5.30pm Praise & Worship 6.00pm Mass Good Samaritan Chapel 1-29 Southern Cross Drive, Roxburgh Park
Fourth Tuesday 10.00am St Joseph’s, Chelsea
     
Monday 8.00pm 24 November St Peter's, East Bentleigh
Thursday 8.00pm Praise and Worship and Prayers after Mass 5 November St Joan of Arc Parish, Brighton