• image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
Displaying items by tag: cam
Friday, 30 August 2013 12:33

Prayer Groups

LOCATION

DAY: TIME

AIRPORT WEST
St Christopher's Prayer Group
St Christopher's Church, 
34 Roberts Road, Airport West
Wednesday: 7.30pm
   
ALTONA NORTH
St Leo’s Prayer Group
St Leo's Church, 
315 Mason Street, Altona North
Thursday: 7.30pm
   
ASCOT VALE
Santa Maria Inmaculada Concepcion (Spanish)
Hall, St Mary’s School, 
Ferguson & Roseberry Street, Ascot Vale
Friday: 7.00pm
   
ASHBURTON
St Michael's Prayer Group
Foyer of Church, 
268 High Street, Ashburton
Tuesday:  1.30pm
   
ASPENDALE
St Louis and St Brigid's Prayer Group
St Louis De Montfort Church
(meeting room adjacent to Parish Office),
37 Dolphin Street, Aspendale
1st and 3rd Mondays: 7.30pm
   
BENNETSWOOD
St Scholastica’s Charismatic Pr. Community
St Scholastica’s McAndrew Room, 
348 Burwood Highway, Burwood
Tuesday: 7.30pm
   
BENTLEIGH  EAST
St Peter's Prayer Group
The Anchor (rear of St Peter's church),
844 Centre Road, East Bentleigh
Monday: 8.00pm
   
BOX HILL NORTH
ST Francis/Clare Prayer Community
St Clare’s Parish Hall, 
Killara Street, Box Hill North
Monday: 1.30pm
   
BRAESIDE/KEYSBOROUGH
Maranatha Croatian Group
Croatian Catholic Centre, 
798-808 Springvale Road, Braeside
1st and 3rd Friday: 7.30pm
   
BRAYBROOK
Santa Maria Del Camino Spanish Prayer Group
Christ the King Church,
65-67 Churchill Avenue, Braybrook
Thursday: 7.30pm
   
BRIGHTON 
St Joan of Arc Prayer Group
St Joan of Arc Parish Church, 
Cnr New & Dendy Streets, Brighton
Thursday: 8.00pm
   

BROADMEADOWS
Pentecostes Spanish Prayer Group
St Dominic’s Church, 
408 Camp Road, Broadmeadows

Friday: 7.30pm
   
BUNDOORA
Sword of the Spirit Prayer Group
St Damien’s Church (Dunlop Room), 
1 Settlement Road, Bundoora
Ist Thursday: 2.00pm
   

CAROLINE SPRINGS
Hearts on Fire Prayer Group
St Catherine of Sienna Parish
28 College Street, Caroline Spring

Friday: 7.30pm
   
CHELSEA 
Sacred Heart of Jesus
St Joseph's Parish Centre, 
Argyle Avenue, Chelsea
(Entry through School Office Gate)
Tuesday: 10.00am
   
CHELTENHAM 
Queen of Peace Prayer Group
Private residence
(under consent of Fr Walshe PP - Mentone/Parkdale), 
2 Mayne Street, Cheltenham
Monday: 1.30pm
   
CLAYTON
Holy Infant Jesus Prayer Group
St Peter’s Community Centre, 
Clayton Road, Clayton
Friday: 7.00pm
   
CLAYTON
Jesus Youth
St Peter’s Church,
58 Clayton Road, Clayton
Tuesday: 6.30pm
   
CLAYTON SOUTH
Good Shepherd Servant Community
St Andrew’s Church, 
Cnr Springs Road, & Bunney Road, Clayton
Saturday: 7.30pm
   
CLIFTON HILL
Maranatha Croatian Charismatic PG
St Nikola Tavelic Church, 
69 Hodgkinson Street, Clifton Hill
1st and 3rd Wednesdays: 7.00pm
   
CRAIGIEBURN / ROXBURGH PARK
Triniterium Catholic Charismatic Prayer Group

Good Samaritan Chapel
1-29 Southern Cross Drive
Roxburgh Park
Wednesday: 7:30pm
   
CROYDON
Magnificat Prayer Group
Sacred Heart Parish Church, 
35 Wicklow Avenue, Croydon
Monday: 10.30am
   
DANDENONG NORTH
Cristo Rey Spanish Prayer Group 
St Gerard’s Church Community Room,
71 Gladstone Road, North Dandenong
Tuesday: 10.30am
   
DANDENONG NORTH
St Gerard’s Charismatic Prayer Group
In Library, Tutor Hall, 
71 Gladstone Road, North Dandenong
Thursday: 7.30pm
   
DEER PARK 
Maria Mater Dei Maltese Prayer Group
St Peter Chanel Church, 
848 Ballarat Road, Deer Park
Monday: 10.00am
   
DEER PARK 
St Peter Chanel English Prayer Group
St Peter Chanel's Church, 
848 Ballarat Road, Deer Park
Thursday: 7.30pm
   
DOVETON
Holy Family Parish Prayer Group
Holy Family Parish Hall, 
100 Power Road, Doveton
Tuesday: 7.30pm
   
EAST BRUNSWICK 
Maranatha Croatian Prayer Group
Our Lady Help of Christians Hall, 
49 Nicholson Street, East Brunswick
1st & 3rd Saturday: 9.30am
   
ELTHAM
The Way Prayer Group
Our Lady Help of Christians
1-13 Henry St, Eltham
Thursday:  8.00pm
   

EAST KEILOR
Emmanuel Vietnamese Prayer Group
St Peter the Apostle Church, 
2A Parkside Avenue, East Keilor

Friday: 7.30pm
   
EPPING
St Peter’s Parish Prayer Group
St Peter’s Church, 
13 Davisson Street, Epping
 Friday: 7.30pm
   
EPPING
Jesus Youth
St Peter’s Church, 
13 Davisson Street, Epping
Every 3rd Monday : 6.30 pm
   
FERNTREE GULLY
St John the Baptist Prayer Group
Parish Hall in grounds, 
17-19 Forest Road, Ferntree Gully
Tuesday: 10.15am
   
FITZROY NORTH
Seed of Life
St Brigid's, Chapel of Content
378 Nicholson St, Fitzroy North
Tuesday: 10.30am
   
FITZROY NORTH
Emmaus Prayer Group
CCR Centre, 
101 Holden St, Fitzroy North
Monday: 7.30pm
   
FRANKSTON
St Francis Xavier Prayer Group
St Mary MacKillop Chapel
(adjacent to church), 
60 Davey Street, Frankston
Wednesday: 7.30pm
   
HAMPTON PARK 
St Kevin’s Prayer Group
St Kevin’s Church Foyer, 
120 Hallam Road, Hampton Park
Thursday: 8.00pm
   
HAMPTON PARK 
Fix Your Gaze Upon Jesus Sri Lankan Prayer Group
St Kevin’s Church, 
120 Hallam Road, Hampton Park
Friday: 7.30pm
   

HEIDELBERG WEST
Spiritual Renewal Ministry
St Pius X Church, 
419 Waterdale Rd, Heidelberg West

Friday: 7.30pm
   
HEALESVILLE
Spirit of Christ
St Brigid’s Hall, 
15 High Street, Healesville
2nd and 4th Wednesdays: 8.00pm
   
HOPPERS CROSSING
Katawan Ni Kristo (Body of Christ) Prayer Community
St Peter's Community Centre, 
38 Guinane Avenue, Hoppers Crossing
Saturday: 2.00pm
   
KEALBA
St Paul’s Prayer Group
St Paul’s Church, 
230 Sunshine Avenue, Kealba
Wednesday: 7.30pm
   
KEILOR DOWNS
St Mary of the Assumption Prayer Group
St Mary MacKillop Church, 
152 Odessa Avenue, Keilor Downs
Thursday: 10.30am 
   
KEILOR DOWNS
St Mary MacKillop Prayer Group
St Mary MacKillop Church, 
152 Odessa Avenue, Keilor Downs
Thursday: 7:30pm
   
MELBOURNE 
Indonesian Family Charismatic Catholic Prayer Group
St Augustine’s Church, 
631 Bourke Street, Melbourne
Saturday: 6.00pm
   
MELBOURNE 
Jesus Youth
Pastoral Centre, St Francis Church, 
Lonsdale Street, Melbourne
Friday: 6.30pm
   
MILL PARK 
Word of Life Prayer Group
St Francis of Assisi Parish Chapel, 
290 Child’s Road, Mill Park
Thursday: 7.30pm
   
MILL PARK 
Sri Lankan Charismatic Prayer Group
St Francis of Assisi Church, 
312 Child’s Road, Mill Park
Sunday: 3.00pm
   
MILL PARK 
Agape Indian/Malayalam Charismatic Prayer Group
St Francis of Assisi Church, 
312 Child’s Road, Mill Park
Sunday: 6.30pm
   
MOONEE PONDS
St Monica's Charismatic Prayer Group of Sacred Heart
Symonds Centre, 
820 Mt Alexander Road, Moonee Ponds
Thursday: 7.45pm
   
MORNINGTON
Minister Unto God Prayer Group
St Macartan's Parish, Church Hall, 
4 Drake Street, Mornington
Tuesday: 10.00am
   
MURRUMBEENA
Emmaus Prayer Group
Rovira House, St Patrick's Community House, 
Dalny Street, Murrumbeena

3rd Sunday of the month: 2.00pm

(not January or September)

   
MURRUMBEENA
Sacré Coeur Prayer Community
St Patrick's Parish, Rovira House
5 Dalny Rd, Murrumbeena
Friday: 8.00pm
   
NOBLE PARK 
St Anthony's Charismatic Prayer Group
Small Hall, St Anthony's Church, 
90 Buckley Street, Noble Park
Monday: 8.00pm
   
NOBLE PARK 
Agua Viva Prayer Group (Spanish)
St Anthony’s Church, 
90 Buckley Street, Noble Park
Wednesday: 7.30pm
   
OAKLEIGH
Sacred Heart Prayer Group
Sacred Heart Parish
19-20 Johnson Street, Oakleigh
Saturday:  7.00pm
   
PASCOE VALE
Blessed Trinity Prayer Group
St Oliver’s Parish Centre, (at left of Church)
1 Landells Road, Pascoe Vale
Tuesday: 7.30pm
   
RINGWOOD NORTH
The Body of Christ Prayer Community
Holy Spirit Parish Chapel,
120 Oban Road, Ringwood North
Tuesday: 8.00pm
   
SPRINGVALE
St Joseph's Prayer Group
St Joseph’s Parish Centre, 
Cnr St James & Buckingham Ave, Springvale
Monday: 7.30pm
   

ST ALBANS
Community of the Risen Lord
Sacred Heart Church
4 Winifred Street, St Albans


Friday: 7.30pm
   
ST ALBANS 
Sacred Heart Charismatic Prayer Group
Sacred Heart Church, 
Cnr Winifred and Arthur Streets, St Albans,

Tuesday: 7.30pm

Rosary:  7.20pm

   
SUNBURY
Emmaus Charismatic Prayer Group
St Anne’s Church, 
101 Riddell Road, Sunbury
Thursday: 10.00am
   
SUNSHINE
Maranatha Croatian Prayer Group
St Leopold Mandic Church, 
Cnr Fitzgerald Road & Whiteside Ave, Ardeer

Thursday: 6.00pm fortnightly/winter                 

                 7.00pm in summer

   
SUNSHINE
Holy Redeemer Servant Community
Our Lady’s Parish Scout Hall, 
Rear 113 Devonshire Road, Sunshine
Saturday: 6.00pm (except 1st Saturday)
   
SUNSHINE
Melbourne Vietnamese CCR PG
St Bernadette's Church, 
54b Westmoreland Rd, Nth Sunshine
First Monday: 7.30pm
   
SYNDAL
Mary Queen of Apostles
“The Cenacle”, St Christopher's Church
(room rear of Church), 
5 Doon Avenue, Syndal
Wednesday: 8.00pm
   
WERRIBEE
El Shaddai Prayer Group
St Andrew’s Parish,
(Panola Hub community centre)
33 Mortimer Street, Werribee

Tuesday: 1.00pm to 2.30pm, then Fellowship till 3.00pm

(Bus service available. Contact Frances via  St Andrew's Parish Office - 9741 4144)

   
WEST PRESTON 
The Living Gospel Prayer Group
Our Lady's Chapel, St Raphael's Church, 
17 Hardy Street, West Preston
Wednesday: 1.30pm
   
WHEELERS HILL
Good Shepherd Prayer Group
Good Shepherd Church, 
34 Academy Avenue, Wheelers Hill
Monday: 8.00pm
   
Published in CCR

Upcoming Events

May
27

27.05.18 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Jun
1

01.06.18 8:15 am - 9:15 am

Jun
1

01.06.18 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Jun
2

02.06.18 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Jun
3

03.06.18 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm